Unlocking Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Pokémon Breeders
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here you can find a list of all Pokémon and how to unlock them | Here you can find a list of all Pokémon and how to unlock them. Many of the evolutions can be unlocked in the wild by completing [[Pokédex Tasks]] | ||
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:BEEDRILL.png]] | |[[File:BEEDRILL.png]] | ||
|Trade a Female [[Butterfree]] with Melvin in [[Softwind City]] | |Trade a Female [[Butterfree]] with Melvin in [[Softwind City]], then complete Evolution task for [[Kakuna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|007 | |||
|[[Wattrel]] | |||
|[[File:WATTREL-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:WATTREL.png]] | |||
|From the professors aid in [[Softwind City]] after registering 10 Pokémon in the Pokédex | |||
|- | |||
|008 | |||
|[[Kilowattrel]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:KILOWATTREL.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Wattrel]] | |||
|- | |||
|009 | |||
|[[Pichu]] | |||
|[[File:PICHU-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:PICHU.png]] | |||
|Hatch a [[Pichu]] | |||
|- | |||
|010 | |||
|[[Pikachu]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:PIKACHU.png]] | |||
|From the professors aid in [[Bloomberg Town]] after registering 25 Pokémon in the Pokédex | |||
|- | |||
|011 | |||
|[[Raichu]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:RAICHU.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Pikachu]] | |||
|- | |||
|012 | |||
|[[Nidoran♀]] | |||
|[[File:NIDORANfE-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:NIDORANfE.png]] | |||
|Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained) | |||
Otherwise, breed the tutorial [[Nidoran♂]] | |||
|- | |||
|013 | |||
|[[Nidorina]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:NIDORINA.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Nidoran♀]] | |||
|- | |||
|014 | |||
|[[Nidoqueen]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:NIDOQUEEN.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Nidorina]] | |||
|- | |||
|015 | |||
|[[Nidoran♂]] | |||
|[[File:NIDORANmA-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:NIDORANmA.png]] | |||
|Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained) | |||
Otherwise, breed the tutorial [[Nidoran♀]] | |||
|- | |||
|016 | |||
|[[Nidorino]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:NIDORINO.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Nidoran♂]] | |||
|- | |||
|017 | |||
|[[Nidoking]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:NIDOKING.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Nidorino]] | |||
|- | |||
|018 | |||
|[[Happiny]] | |||
|[[File:HAPPINY-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:HAPPINY.png]] | |||
|Breed [[Chansey]] then Hatch the egg. | |||
|- | |||
|019 | |||
|[[Chansey]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:CHANSEY.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Happiny]] | |||
|- | |||
|020 | |||
|[[Blissey]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:BLISSEY.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Chansey]] | |||
|- | |||
|021 | |||
|[[Blipbug]] | |||
|[[File:BLIPBUG-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:BLIPBUG.png]] | |||
|Headbutt Tree on the right path | |||
|- | |||
|022 | |||
|[[Dottler]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:DOTTLER.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Blipbug]] | |||
|- | |||
|023 | |||
|[[Orbeetle]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:ORBEETLE.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Dottler]] | |||
|- | |||
|024 | |||
|[[Oricorio]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|024 | |||
|[[Oricorio]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO 1-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO 1.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|024 | |||
|[[Oricorio]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO 2-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO 2.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|024 | |||
|[[Oricorio]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO 3-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:ORICORIO 3.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|025 | |||
|[[Wurmple]] | |||
|[[File:WURMPLE-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:WURMPLE.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|026 | |||
|[[Silcoon]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:SILCOON.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Wurmple]] | |||
|- | |||
|027 | |||
|[[Cascoon]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:CASCOON.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Wurmple]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|028 | |||
|[[Beautifly]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:BEAUTIFLY.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Silcoon]] | |||
|- | |||
|029 | |||
|[[Dustox]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:DUSTOX.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Cascoon]] | |||
|- | |||
|030 | |||
|[[Burmy]] | |||
|[[File:BURMY-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:BURMY.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|031 | |||
|[[Wormadam]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:WORMADAM.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Burmy]] | |||
|- | |||
|032 | |||
|[[Mothim]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MOTHIM.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Mothim]] | |||
|- | |||
|033 | |||
|[[Scatterbug]] | |||
|[[File:SCATTERBUG-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:SCATTERBUG.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|034 | |||
|[[Spewpa]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:SPEWPA.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Scatterbug]] | |||
|- | |||
|035 | |||
|[[Vivillon]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:VIVILLON.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Vivillon]] | |||
|- | |||
|036 | |||
|[[Nincada]] | |||
|[[File:NINCADA-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:NINCADA.png]] | |||
|Complete the [[Quests|Quest]] "Nincada Nest" | |||
|- | |||
|037 | |||
|[[Ninjask]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:NINJASK.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Nincada]] | |||
|- | |||
|038 | |||
|[[Shedinja]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:SHEDINJA.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Nincada]] | |||
|- | |||
|039 | |||
|[[Grimer]] | |||
|[[File:GRIMER-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:GRIMER.png]] | |||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Grimer" then breed the Grimer on [[Shauna Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|039 | |||
|[[Grimer]] | |||
|[[File:GRIMER 1-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:GRIMER 1.png]] | |||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Grimer" | |||
|- | |||
|040 | |||
|[[Muk]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MUK.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Grimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|040 | |||
|[[Muk]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:MUK 1.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Grimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|041 | |||
|[[Koffing]] | |||
|[[File:KOFFING-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:KOFFING.png]] | |||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Weezing" then breed the Weezing on [[Shauna Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|042 | |||
|[[Weezing]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:WEEZING.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Koffing]] | |||
|- | |||
|042 | |||
|[[Weezing]] | |||
|[[File:KOFFING 1 Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:WEEZING 1.png]] | |||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Weezing" | |||
|- | |||
|043 | |||
|[[Trubbish]] | |||
|[[File:TRUBBISH-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:TRUBBISH.png]] | |||
| style="background: #ffbfbf; " | | |||
|- | |||
|044 | |||
|[[Garbodor]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:GARBODOR.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Trubbish]] | |||
|- | |||
|045 | |||
|[[Voltorb]] | |||
|[[File:VOLTORB-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:VOLTORB.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|045 | |||
|[[Voltorb]] | |||
|[[File:VOLTORB 1-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:VOLTORB 1.png]] | |||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Voltorb" | |||
|- | |||
|046 | |||
|[[Electrode]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ELECTRODE.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Voltorb]] | |||
|- | |||
|046 | |||
|[[Electrode]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ELECTRODE 1.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Voltorb]] | |||
|- | |||
|047 | |||
|[[Mimikyu]] | |||
|[[File:MIMIKYU-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:MIMIKYU.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|048 | |||
|[[Rattata]] | |||
|[[File:RATTATA-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:RATTATA.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|049 | |||
|[[Raticate]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:RATICATE.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Rattata]] | |||
|- | |||
|050 | |||
|[[Noibat]] | |||
|[[File:NOIBAT-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:NOIBAT.png]] | |||
|Already Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|051 | |||
|[[Noivern]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:NOIVERN.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Noibat]] | |||
|- | |||
|052 | |||
|[[Roggenrola]] | |||
|[[File:ROGGENROLA-Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:ROGGENROLA.png]] | |||
|Already Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|053 | |||
|[[Boldore]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:BOLDORE.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Roggenrola]] | |||
|- | |||
|054 | |||
|[[Gigalith]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:GIGALITH.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Boldore]] | |||
|- | |||
|055 | |||
|[[Growlithe]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|055 | |||
|[[Growlithe]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE 1 Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE 1.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|056 | |||
|[[Arcanine]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ARCANINE.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Growlithe]] | |||
|- | |||
|056 | |||
|[[Arcanine]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ARCANINE 1.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Growlithe]] | |||
|- | |||
|057 | |||
|[[Lunatone]] | |||
|[[File:LUNATONE Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:LUNATONE.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|058 | |||
|[[Solrock]] | |||
|[[File:SOLROCK Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:SOLROCK.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:07, 13 October 2024
Here you can find a list of all Pokémon and how to unlock them. Many of the evolutions can be unlocked in the wild by completing Pokédex Tasks
| Dex | Pokémon | Egg | Pokémon | Unlock Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | Caterpie |
|
|
After the tutorial |
| 002 | Metapod |
|
Complete Evolution Pokédex task for Caterpie | |
| 003 | Butterfree |
|
Complete Evolution Pokédex task for Butterfree | |
| 004 | Weedle |
|
|
Hatch a Weedle |
| 005 | Kakuna |
|
Complete Evolution task for Weedle | |
| 006 | Beedrill |
|
Trade a Female Butterfree with Melvin in Softwind City, then complete Evolution task for Kakuna | |
| 007 | Wattrel |
|
|
From the professors aid in Softwind City after registering 10 Pokémon in the Pokédex |
| 008 | Kilowattrel |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wattrel | |
| 009 | Pichu |
|
|
Hatch a Pichu |
| 010 | Pikachu |
|
From the professors aid in Bloomberg Town after registering 25 Pokémon in the Pokédex | |
| 011 | Raichu |
|
Complete Evolution task for Pikachu | |
| 012 | Nidoran♀ |
|
|
Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained)
Otherwise, breed the tutorial Nidoran♂ |
| 013 | Nidorina |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidoran♀ | |
| 014 | Nidoqueen |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidorina | |
| 015 | Nidoran♂ |
|
|
Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained)
Otherwise, breed the tutorial Nidoran♀ |
| 016 | Nidorino |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidoran♂ | |
| 017 | Nidoking |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidorino | |
| 018 | Happiny |
|
|
Breed Chansey then Hatch the egg. |
| 019 | Chansey |
|
Complete Evolution task for Happiny | |
| 020 | Blissey |
|
Complete Evolution task for Chansey | |
| 021 | Blipbug |
|
|
Headbutt Tree on the right path |
| 022 | Dottler |
|
Complete Evolution task for Blipbug | |
| 023 | Orbeetle |
|
Complete Evolution task for Dottler | |
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 025 | Wurmple |
|
|
|
| 026 | Silcoon |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wurmple | |
| 027 | Cascoon |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wurmple | |
| 028 | Beautifly |
|
Complete Evolution task for Silcoon | |
| 029 | Dustox |
|
Complete Evolution task for Cascoon | |
| 030 | Burmy |
|
|
|
| 031 | Wormadam |
|
Complete Evolution task for Burmy | |
| 032 | Mothim |
|
Complete Evolution task for Mothim | |
| 033 | Scatterbug |
|
|
|
| 034 | Spewpa |
|
Complete Evolution task for Scatterbug | |
| 035 | Vivillon |
|
Complete Evolution task for Vivillon | |
| 036 | Nincada |
|
|
Complete the Quest "Nincada Nest" |
| 037 | Ninjask |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nincada | |
| 038 | Shedinja |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nincada | |
| 039 | Grimer |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Grimer" then breed the Grimer on Shauna Island |
| 039 | Grimer |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Grimer" |
| 040 | Muk |
|
Complete Evolution task for Grimer | |
| 040 | Muk |
|
Complete Evolution task for Grimer | |
| 041 | Koffing |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Weezing" then breed the Weezing on Shauna Island |
| 042 | Weezing |
|
Complete Evolution task for Koffing | |
| 042 | Weezing |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Weezing" |
| 043 | Trubbish |
|
|
|
| 044 | Garbodor |
|
Complete Evolution task for Trubbish | |
| 045 | Voltorb |
|
|
|
| 045 | Voltorb |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Voltorb" |
| 046 | Electrode |
|
Complete Evolution task for Voltorb | |
| 046 | Electrode |
|
Complete Evolution task for Voltorb | |
| 047 | Mimikyu |
|
|
|
| 048 | Rattata |
|
|
|
| 049 | Raticate |
|
Complete Evolution task for Rattata | |
| 050 | Noibat |
|
|
Already Unlocked |
| 051 | Noivern |
|
Complete Evolution task for Noibat | |
| 052 | Roggenrola |
|
|
Already Unlocked |
| 053 | Boldore |
|
Complete Evolution task for Roggenrola | |
| 054 | Gigalith |
|
Complete Evolution task for Boldore | |
| 055 | Growlithe |
|
|
|
| 055 | Growlithe |
|
|
|
| 056 | Arcanine |
|
Complete Evolution task for Growlithe | |
| 056 | Arcanine |
|
Complete Evolution task for Growlithe | |
| 057 | Lunatone |
|
|
|
| 058 | Solrock |
|
|


































































































