Unlocking Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Pokémon Breeders
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|[[File:NINCADA-Egg.png]] | |[[File:NINCADA-Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:NINCADA.png]] | |[[File:NINCADA.png]] | ||
|Complete the [[Quests|Quest]] Nincada Nest | |Complete the [[Quests|Quest]] "Nincada Nest" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|037 | |037 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|[[File:GRIMER-Egg.png]] | |[[File:GRIMER-Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:GRIMER.png]] | |[[File:GRIMER.png]] | ||
| | |Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Grimer" then breed the Grimer on [[Shauna Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|039 | |039 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|[[File:GRIMER 1-Egg.png]] | |[[File:GRIMER 1-Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:GRIMER 1.png]] | |[[File:GRIMER 1.png]] | ||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] | |Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Grimer" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|040 | |040 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|[[File:KOFFING-Egg.png]] | |[[File:KOFFING-Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:KOFFING.png]] | |[[File:KOFFING.png]] | ||
| | |Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Weezing" then breed the Weezing on [[Shauna Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|042 | |042 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|042 | |042 | ||
|[[Weezing]] | |[[Weezing]] | ||
| | |[[File:KOFFING 1 Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:WEEZING 1.png]] | |[[File:WEEZING 1.png]] | ||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] | |Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Weezing" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|043 | |043 | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|[[File:VOLTORB 1-Egg.png]] | |[[File:VOLTORB 1-Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File:VOLTORB 1.png]] | |[[File:VOLTORB 1.png]] | ||
|Complete [[Quests|Quest]] | |Complete [[Quests|Quest]] "An Unusual Voltorb" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|046 | |046 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|[[File:GIGALITH.png]] | |[[File:GIGALITH.png]] | ||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Boldore]] | |Complete Evolution task for [[Boldore]] | ||
|- | |||
|055 | |||
|[[Growlithe]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|055 | |||
|[[Growlithe]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE 1 Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:GROWLITHE 1.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|056 | |||
|[[Arcanine]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ARCANINE.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Growlithe]] | |||
|- | |||
|056 | |||
|[[Arcanine]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:ARCANINE 1.png]] | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Growlithe]] | |||
|- | |||
|057 | |||
|[[Lunatone]] | |||
|[[File:LUNATONE Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:LUNATONE.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|- | |||
|058 | |||
|[[Solrock]] | |||
|[[File:SOLROCK Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:SOLROCK.png]] | |||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:07, 13 October 2024
Here you can find a list of all Pokémon and how to unlock them. Many of the evolutions can be unlocked in the wild by completing Pokédex Tasks
| Dex | Pokémon | Egg | Pokémon | Unlock Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | Caterpie |
|
|
After the tutorial |
| 002 | Metapod |
|
Complete Evolution Pokédex task for Caterpie | |
| 003 | Butterfree |
|
Complete Evolution Pokédex task for Butterfree | |
| 004 | Weedle |
|
|
Hatch a Weedle |
| 005 | Kakuna |
|
Complete Evolution task for Weedle | |
| 006 | Beedrill |
|
Trade a Female Butterfree with Melvin in Softwind City, then complete Evolution task for Kakuna | |
| 007 | Wattrel |
|
|
From the professors aid in Softwind City after registering 10 Pokémon in the Pokédex |
| 008 | Kilowattrel |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wattrel | |
| 009 | Pichu |
|
|
Hatch a Pichu |
| 010 | Pikachu |
|
From the professors aid in Bloomberg Town after registering 25 Pokémon in the Pokédex | |
| 011 | Raichu |
|
Complete Evolution task for Pikachu | |
| 012 | Nidoran♀ |
|
|
Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained)
Otherwise, breed the tutorial Nidoran♂ |
| 013 | Nidorina |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidoran♀ | |
| 014 | Nidoqueen |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidorina | |
| 015 | Nidoran♂ |
|
|
Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained)
Otherwise, breed the tutorial Nidoran♀ |
| 016 | Nidorino |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidoran♂ | |
| 017 | Nidoking |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidorino | |
| 018 | Happiny |
|
|
Breed Chansey then Hatch the egg. |
| 019 | Chansey |
|
Complete Evolution task for Happiny | |
| 020 | Blissey |
|
Complete Evolution task for Chansey | |
| 021 | Blipbug |
|
|
Headbutt Tree on the right path |
| 022 | Dottler |
|
Complete Evolution task for Blipbug | |
| 023 | Orbeetle |
|
Complete Evolution task for Dottler | |
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 025 | Wurmple |
|
|
|
| 026 | Silcoon |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wurmple | |
| 027 | Cascoon |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wurmple | |
| 028 | Beautifly |
|
Complete Evolution task for Silcoon | |
| 029 | Dustox |
|
Complete Evolution task for Cascoon | |
| 030 | Burmy |
|
|
|
| 031 | Wormadam |
|
Complete Evolution task for Burmy | |
| 032 | Mothim |
|
Complete Evolution task for Mothim | |
| 033 | Scatterbug |
|
|
|
| 034 | Spewpa |
|
Complete Evolution task for Scatterbug | |
| 035 | Vivillon |
|
Complete Evolution task for Vivillon | |
| 036 | Nincada |
|
|
Complete the Quest "Nincada Nest" |
| 037 | Ninjask |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nincada | |
| 038 | Shedinja |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nincada | |
| 039 | Grimer |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Grimer" then breed the Grimer on Shauna Island |
| 039 | Grimer |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Grimer" |
| 040 | Muk |
|
Complete Evolution task for Grimer | |
| 040 | Muk |
|
Complete Evolution task for Grimer | |
| 041 | Koffing |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Weezing" then breed the Weezing on Shauna Island |
| 042 | Weezing |
|
Complete Evolution task for Koffing | |
| 042 | Weezing |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Weezing" |
| 043 | Trubbish |
|
|
|
| 044 | Garbodor |
|
Complete Evolution task for Trubbish | |
| 045 | Voltorb |
|
|
|
| 045 | Voltorb |
|
|
Complete Quest "An Unusual Voltorb" |
| 046 | Electrode |
|
Complete Evolution task for Voltorb | |
| 046 | Electrode |
|
Complete Evolution task for Voltorb | |
| 047 | Mimikyu |
|
|
|
| 048 | Rattata |
|
|
|
| 049 | Raticate |
|
Complete Evolution task for Rattata | |
| 050 | Noibat |
|
|
Already Unlocked |
| 051 | Noivern |
|
Complete Evolution task for Noibat | |
| 052 | Roggenrola |
|
|
Already Unlocked |
| 053 | Boldore |
|
Complete Evolution task for Roggenrola | |
| 054 | Gigalith |
|
Complete Evolution task for Boldore | |
| 055 | Growlithe |
|
|
|
| 055 | Growlithe |
|
|
|
| 056 | Arcanine |
|
Complete Evolution task for Growlithe | |
| 056 | Arcanine |
|
Complete Evolution task for Growlithe | |
| 057 | Lunatone |
|
|
|
| 058 | Solrock |
|
|


































































































