Unlocking Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Pokémon Breeders
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|[[File:WURMPLE.png]] | |[[File:WURMPLE.png]] | ||
|style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | |style="background: #ffbfbf; "| | ||
|- | |||
|026 | |||
|[[Silcoon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Wurmple]] | |||
|- | |||
|027 | |||
|[[Cascoon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Wurmple]] | |||
|- | |||
|028 | |||
|[[Beautifly]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Silcoon]] | |||
|- | |||
|029 | |||
|[[Dustox]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Cascoon]] | |||
|- | |||
|030 | |||
|[[Burmy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|031 | |||
|[[Wormadam]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Burmy]] | |||
|- | |||
|032 | |||
|[[Mothim]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Mothim]] | |||
|- | |||
|033 | |||
|[[Scatterbug]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|034 | |||
|[[Spewpa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Scatterbug]] | |||
|- | |||
|035 | |||
|[[Vivillon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complete Evolution task for [[Vivillon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 30 March 2024
Here you can find a list of all Pokémon and how to unlock them. Many of the evolutions can be unlocked in the wild by completing Pokédex Tasks
| Dex | Pokémon | Egg | Pokémon | Unlock Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | Caterpie |
|
|
After the tutorial |
| 002 | Metapod |
|
Complete Evolution Pokédex task for Caterpie | |
| 003 | Butterfree |
|
Complete Evolution Pokédex task for Butterfree | |
| 004 | Weedle |
|
|
Hatch a Weedle |
| 005 | Kakuna |
|
Complete Evolution task for Weedle | |
| 006 | Beedrill |
|
Trade a Female Butterfree with Melvin in Softwind City, then complete Evolution task for Kakuna | |
| 007 | Wattrel |
|
|
|
| 008 | Kilowattrel |
|
Complete Evolution task for Wattrel | |
| 009 | Pichu |
|
|
|
| 010 | Pikachu |
|
Complete Evolution task for Pichu | |
| 011 | Raichu |
|
Complete Evolution task for Pikachu | |
| 012 | Nidoran♀ |
|
|
Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained)
Otherwise, breed the tutorial Nidoran♂ |
| 013 | Nidorina |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidoran♀ | |
| 014 | Nidoqueen |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidorina | |
| 015 | Nidoran♂ |
|
|
Hatch the egg during the tutorial (If obtained)
Otherwise, breed the tutorial Nidoran♀ |
| 016 | Nidorino |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidoran♂ | |
| 017 | Nidoking |
|
Complete Evolution task for Nidorino | |
| 018 | Happiny |
|
|
Breed Chansey then Hatch the egg. |
| 019 | Chansey |
|
Complete Evolution task for Happiny | |
| 020 | Blissey |
|
Complete Evolution task for Chansey | |
| 021 | Blipbug |
|
|
Headbutt Tree on the right path |
| 022 | Dottler |
|
Complete Evolution task for Blipbug | |
| 023 | Orbeetle |
|
Complete Evolution task for Dottler | |
| 024 | Oricorio |
|
|
|
| 025 | Wurmple |
|
|
|
| 026 | Silcoon | Complete Evolution task for Wurmple | ||
| 027 | Cascoon | Complete Evolution task for Wurmple | ||
| 028 | Beautifly | Complete Evolution task for Silcoon | ||
| 029 | Dustox | Complete Evolution task for Cascoon | ||
| 030 | Burmy | |||
| 031 | Wormadam | Complete Evolution task for Burmy | ||
| 032 | Mothim | Complete Evolution task for Mothim | ||
| 033 | Scatterbug | |||
| 034 | Spewpa | Complete Evolution task for Scatterbug | ||
| 035 | Vivillon | Complete Evolution task for Vivillon |


































